Follow

Books from 2020

Link

ITEC 3200: Introduction to Databases, Sherly Abraham and Sonal Dekhane

Link

CPSC 1302: Computer Science II, Hyrum Carroll

Link

NURS 3191: Professional Clinical Nursing, Sherika Derico, Amanda Hawkins, Parul Acharya, and Brittany Grissette

Link

NURS 3194: Pathophysiology, Sherika Derico, Amanda Hawkins, Parul Acharya, and Brittany Grissette

Link

NURS 3195: Evidence-Based Practice, Sherika Derico, Amanda Hawkins, Parul Acharya, and Brittany Grissette

Link

NURS 3293: Introduction to Health Assessment, Sherika Derico, Amanda Hawkins, Parul Acharya, and Brittany Grissette

Link

CRJU 2700: American Criminal Courts, Cyntoria Johnson and Thaddeus Johnson

Link

CYBR 2106: Introduction to Information Security, Yeşem Kurt Peker

Link

CPSC 2108: Data Structures, Alfredo Perez

Link

ENGL 2110: World Literature, Tiffani Reardon, Kristin Rajan, and JoAnn Loverde-Dropp

Link

Practical Data Analysis Ancillary Materials (Ancillary Set), Ying Xie

Books from 2019

PDF

Principles of Physics II (GA Southern), William Baird and Jeffery Secrest

File

Statistics for Sociology (KSU), Dawn Baunach and Tamara Powell

File

Psychology of Diversity (GHC), J. Sean Callahan and Alexis Carter

File

Mathematical Modeling (FVSU), Samuel Cartwright and Bhavana Burell

File

Principles of Biology I & II (ATLM), Candice Chatman, Alvin Harmon, Deon O'Bryant, and Stephen Klusza

File

Elementary Italian I & II, Renata Creekmur, Federica Santini, and Andrea Scapolo

File

College Algebra (ATLM), Shreyas Desai, Anthonia Ekwuocha, and Noel Whelchel

Composition I & II (CSU), Rebecca Gerdes-McClain, Crystal Woods, Clayton O'Dell, Sundi Rose, Courtney George, and Patrick Jackson

File

Survey of Calculus (GA Southern), Paul Hadavas

File

Advanced Web Development (KSU), Meng Han and Jack Zheng

File

Anatomy and Physiology I & II (UGA, Scaling Up OER), DeLoris Hesse, Lindsey Beebe, Ann Massey, Daniel McNabney, and Rob Nichols

American Government (EGA), Brett Larson and H. Lee Cheek

World Regional Geography, Jia Lu and Jessica Taylor

File

Anatomy and Physiology I & II (ABAC), Leslie Pryor McIntosh, DeLoris Hesse, Andrew McIntosh, Heather Cathcart, Arielle Hunt, and Kingsley Dunkley

PDF

Software Acquisition and Project Management (KSU), Rebecca Rutherfoord, Dawn Tatum, Susan VandeVen, Richard Halstead-Nussloch, James Rutherfoord, and Zhigang Li

File

Cloud Computing (KSU), Yong Shi, Dan Lo, Selena He, Mingon Kang, and Sarah North

File

Computer Organization and Architecture (KSU), Yong Shi, Dan Lo, Selena He, Mingon Kang, and Sarah North

File

User Interface Engineering (KSU), Yong Shi, Dan Lo, Selena He, Mingon Kang, and Sarah North

File

Mobile Software Development (KSU), Yong Shi, Dan Lo, Selena He, Sarah North, and Mingon Kang

English Composition I & II (GSU, G2C), Rebecca Weaver, Lynne Bost, Michelle Kassorla, Karen McKinney-Holley, and Kirk Swenson

File

American History I (Gordon State), J. Franklin Williamson and Thomas Aiello

File

Descriptive Astronomy I: The Solar System (CSU), Rosa Williams and Kimberly Shaw

File

Educational Psychology (UWG), Yan Yang, CJ Ivory, and Anne Barnhart

Books from 2018

PDF

College Algebra (ABAC), April Abbott, Gary Dicks, Jan Gregus, Buddhi Pantha, Melanie Partlow, Lori Pearman, Amanda Urquhart, and Eunkyung You

PDF

Statistics (ABAC), April Abbott, Gary Dicks, Jan Gregus, Buddhi Pantha, Melanie Partlow, Lori Pearman, Amanda Urquhart, and Eunkyung You

PDF

Introduction to Information Systems (GSU), Teresa Adams and Illiad Connally

PDF

Introduction to Weather and Climate (VSU), Jason Allard and Weimin Feng

PDF

Film Aesthetics, Thomas Anderson and Elizabeth Lathrop

PDF

Principles of Physics I (GA Southern), William Baird and Jeffery Secrest

PDF

Fundamentals of Computer Applications for Business (GHC), David Bridges and Katie Bridges

PDF

Behavioral and Psychological Aspects of Physical Education and Coaching, Charity Bryan, Jennifer Purcell, and Sandra Jones

PDF

Programming and Problem Solving I, Charity Bryan, Jennifer Purcell, and Sandra Jones

PDF

Service as Leadership, Charity Bryan, Jennifer Purcell, and Sandra Jones

PDF

American Government (GGC), Dovile Budryte, Scott Boykin, Michael Lewkowicz, and Laura Young

PDF

Introduction to Human Development (GHC), J. Sean Callahan, Elizabeth Dose, Stephanie Wright, Camille Pace, Katie Bridges, Rachel Earl, and Dana Nummerdor

PDF

Calculus for Business and Economics, Samuel Cartwright, Bhavana Burell, Patcharin Marion, and Jianmin Zhu

PDF

Calculus I (FVSU), Samuel Cartwright, Bhavana Burell, Patcharin Marion, and Jianmin Zhu

PDF

Calculus II (FVSU), Samuel Cartwright, Bhavana Burell, Patcharin Marion, and Jianmin Zhu

PDF

Differential Equations (FVSU), Samuel Cartwright, Bhavana Burell, Patcharin Marion, and Jianmin Zhu

PDF

Introductory Physical Education Courses (UGA), James Castle, Ilse Mason, Sophie Walter, Stephen Bridges, and Stephen Balfour

PDF

Introduction to Human Geography (GGC), David Dorrell, Todd Lindley, Georgeta Connor, Joseph Henderson, and James Lowry

PDF

Introduction to Criminal Justice (KSU), Daniel Farr and Angela Nava

PDF

American History I & II (GHC), Jayme Feagin, Bronson Long, Steve Blankenship, Katie Bridges, and J. Sean Callahan

PDF

World Civilizations I & II (GHC), Jayme Feagin, Bronson Long, Steve Blankenship, and J. Sean Callahan

PDF

Principles of Physics I & II (VSU), Francis Flaherty, Dereth Drake, and Michael Holt

PDF

Walking and Jogging for Fitness (GHC), Scott Flynn, Lisa Jellum, Jonathan Howard, Althea Moser, David Mathis, Christin Collins, Sharryse Henderson, and Connie Watjen

PDF

Concepts of Fitness and Wellness (GHC), Scott Flynn, Lisa Jellum, Althea Moser, Jonathan Howard, Sharryse Henderson, Christin Collins, Amanda West, and David Mathis

PDF

Anatomy and Physiology I & II (UNG), Larry Gibson and Valerie Fambrough

PDF

Elementary Spanish I & II, Federica Goldoni, Luis Mora, and Stacy Rusnak

PDF

Intermediate Spanish I & II (GGC), Federica Goldoni, Luis Mora, and Stacy Rusnak

PDF

Analytic Geometry and Calculus I, II, & III (Dalton), Thomas Gonzalez, Michael Hilgemann, and Jason Schmurr

PDF

Science Methods for Teachers, Donna Governor and David Osmond

PDF

Exploring Teaching and Learning (GHC), Sherry Green, Randy Green, and J. Sean Callahan

PDF

The American Police System (GHC), Sherry Green, Randy Green, and J. Sean Callahan

PDF

Abnormal Psychology (GSW), Judy Grissett and Marianna Baykina

PDF

Cross-Cultural Psychology (GSW), Judy Grissett and Marianna Baykina

PDF

College Writing for ESL Students, Barbara Hall and Elizabeth Wallace

PDF

Communication and Sources Investigation (KSU), Lindsey Hand, Erin Ryan, and Karen Sichler

PDF

Data Communication and Networking (KSU), Meng Han, Lei Li, Zhigang Li, Svetana Peltsverger, Ming Yang, and Guangzhi Zheng

PDF

Information Security Concepts and Administration (KSU), Meng Han, Lei Li, Zhigang Li, Svetana Peltsverger, Ming Yang, and Guangzhi Zheng

PDF

IT Design Studio (KSU), Meng Han, Lei Li, Zhigang Li, Svetana Peltsverger, Ming Yang, and Guangzhi Zheng

PDF

Wireless Security (KSU), Meng Han, Lei Li, Zhigang Li, Svetana Peltsverger, Ming Yang, and Guangzhi Zheng

PDF

Plants, Society, and the Environment, Thomas Harnden and Katie Bridges

PDF

Anatomy and Physiology I & II (GHC), Carol Hoban, Merry Clark, Kimberly Subacz, Sharryse Henderson, and Karin Bennedsen

PDF

First-Year Seminar (Georgia Tech), Lacy Hodges and Fred Rascoe

PDF

Introduction to Ecology, Ching-Yu Huang, Janice Crook-Hill, Andrea Darracq, Hugo Collantes, James Wilkison, Enes Aganovic, and Terri Bell

PDF

Social Psychology (GSW), Charles Huffman and Ru Story Huffman

PDF

Criminology (GSU, Clayton), Scott Jacques and Andrea Allen

PDF

Principles of Nutrition (GHC), Lisa Jellum, Jason Hitzeman, Mark Knauss, Sharryse Henderson, Tom Harnden, Cynthia Elsberry, and Greg Ford

PDF

Bioethics (GCSU), Kasey Karen and Jennifer Townes

PDF

General Microbiology (Dalton State), April Kay, Susan Burran, and Leah Howell

PDF

Psychological Adjustment (EGA), Tori Kearns and Deborah Lee

PDF

Organismal Biology (Georgia Tech), Shana Kerr and David Garton

PDF

Calculus I (GA Southern), Scott Kersey and Stephen Carden

PDF

Introduction to Statistics (GA Southern), Scott Kersey and Stephen Carden

PDF

Calculus I for Engineers (GA Southern), Scott Kersey and Rami Haddad

PDF

Introduction to Sociology (GSU), Jung Ha Kim and Sarah Hepler

PDF

Organic Chemistry I & II (CCGA), Colleen Knight, Leon Gardner, Joseph Lodmell, Ernest Pascoe, Andrea Wallace, and Lisa McNeal

PDF

Principles of Chemistry I & II (CCGA), Colleen Knight, Leon Gardner, Joseph Lodmell, Ernest Pascoe, Andrea Wallace, and Lisa McNeal

PDF

Introduction to General Psychology (UWG), Mark Kunkel, Amelia Bagwell, and Rod McCrae

PDF

Ethical Hacking for Effective Defense, Lei Li, Zhigang Li, Hossain Shahriar, Rebecca H. Rutherfoord, Svetana Peltsverger, and Dawn Tatum

PDF

Ethical Hacking: Network Security and Penetration Testing, Lei Li, Zhigang Li, Hossain Shahriar, Rebecca Rutherfoord, Svetana Peltsverger, and Dawn Tatum

PDF

Infrastructure Defense, Lei Li, Zhigang Li, Hossain Shahriar, Rebecca Rutherfoord, Svetana Peltsverger, and Dawn Tatum

PDF

Professional Practices and Ethics, Lei Li, Zhigang Li, Hossain Shahriar, Rebecca Rutherfoord, Svetana Peltsverger, and Dawn Tatum

PDF

Wireless Security, Lei Li, Zhigang Li, Hossain Shahriar, Rebecca Rutherfoord, Svetana Peltsverger, and Dawn Tatum

PDF

Database Security and Auditing (KSU), Lei Li, Rebecca H. Rutherfoord, Svetana Peltsverger, Richard Halstead-Nussloch, Jack Zheng, and Zhigang Li

PDF

Data Visualization (KSU), Lei Li, Rebecca Rutherfoord, Svetana Peltsverger, Richard Halstead-Nussloch, Guangzhi Zheng, and Zhigang Li

PDF

IT Policy and Law (KSU), Lei Li, Rebecca Rutherfoord, Svetana Peltsverger, Richard Halstead-Nussloch, Guangzhi Zheng, and Zhigang Li

PDF

IT Service Delivery (KSU), Lei Li, Rebecca Rutherfoord, Svetana Peltsverger, Richard Halstead-Nussloch, Guangzhi Zheng, and Zhigang Li